Search
Close this search box.

PDPA Statement

Sincere Healthcare Group (S) Pte Ltd, its subsidiaries and affiliates are committed to ensuring that your personal data is processed and protected as required by the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act.

 

We will collect your personal data when you seek medical services at our clinics and will use and disclose your personal data for purposes that include, but are not limited to, the following activities:

 

  • In the course of and in connection with our provision of medical products and services to you;
  • To reply to, handle and process inquiries, queries, requests, applications, complaints and feedback from you, your referring doctors and institutions, and third parties at your request such as your employer; and
  • To provide information to all relevant third-party service providers, agents and other organisations we have engaged to perform any of the functions concerning our medical services to you.

We will ensure that your personal data will be reflected in our system as accurately as given by you.

 

The consent that you provide for our collection, use and disclosure of your personal data will remain valid until such time when retention of your personal data is no longer required for our legal or business purposes.

 

Should you wish to withdraw any consent you have given to us or obtain access or make corrections to your personal data held by us, you may address your communications to:

 

Data Protection Officer

Sincere Healthcare Group
51 Goldhill Plaza, #08-12/01 Singapore 308900
Tel. No.: +65 6507 0766
Email: enquiries@shg.com.sg

 

Sincere Healthcare Group reserves the right to amend this PDPA Statement from time to time.

 

 

 

 

 

Scroll to Top
Verified by MonsterInsights